Partners

No. Name Country
1 Aarhus University (AU)
Department of Agroecology
Denmark
2 Stichting Dienst Landbouwkundig Onderzoek (DLO)
PPO/PRI
Netherlands
3 Rothamsted (RRES)
Agro-Ecology
United Kingdom
4 Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche (CNR)
Istituto di Biologia Agroambientale e Forestale (IBAF) – CNR
Italy
5 Agencia Estatal Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas (CSIC)
Instituto de Agricultura Sostenible
Spain
6 Association de coordination Technique Agricole (ACTA)
Association de Coordination Technique Agricole
France
7 Scuola Superiore di Studi Universitari Sant Anna (SSSA)
Institute of Life Sciences
Italy
8 Kmetijski Institut Slovenije (AIS)
Department of Agricultural Ecology and Natural Resources
Slovenia
9 Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
UMR 1347 agroecologie
France
10 National Institute of Agricultural Botany (NIAB)
Crops and Agronomy
United Kingdom
11 Frank Poulsen Engineering ApS (FPE)
Frank Poulsen Engineering ApS
Denmark
12 Agro Intelligence ApS (AI)
Agro Intelligence ApS
Denmark
13 Horta SRL (HORTA)
Horta SRL
Italy
14 Maschio Gaspardo Spa (MAGA)
Accounting Department
Italy
15 Agenzia veneta per l innovazione nel settore primario (AVISP)
Settore Economia Mercati e Competitivita
Italy
16 Universita di Pisa (before: Centro di Recherche Agro-Ambientali Enrico Avanzi) (CIRAA)
Centro di Richerche Agro-ambientali Enrico Avanzi
Italy
17 ISEA S.r.l (ISEA)
ISEA S.r.l.
Italy
18 Foreningen for Reduceret Jordbearbejdning i Danmark (FRDK)
Foreningen for Reduceret Jordbearbejdning i Danmark
Denmark
19 AGRIFIRM Group BV (AGRI)
AGRIFIRM Group BV
Netherlands
20 Rometron BV (ROM)
Development
Netherlands
21 Arbeitsgemeinschaft zur Förderung des Futterbaues (AGFF)
Arbeitsgemeinschaft zur Förderung des Futterbaues
Switzerland
22 Dondi Spa (DONDI)
Dondi Spa
Italy
23 Inst. Navarro de Tech. e Infraestructuras Agroalimentarias SA (INTIA)
Inst. Navarro de Tech. e Infraestructuras Agroalimentarias SA
Spain
24 SLY Europe Ltd (SLY)
SLY Europe Ltd
United Kingdom
25 Assemblee Permanente des Chambres (APCA)
Assemblee Permanente des Chambres
France
26 INVIVO Agrosolutions SAS (INVIVO)
INVIVO Agrosolutions SAS
France
27 Biotehniska Sola Rakican (BSR)
Biotehniska Sola Rakican
Slovenia
28 Kmetijsko Gozdarski zavod Ljublja (KGZS)
Kmetijsko Gozdarski zavod Ljublja
Slovenia
29 Courtyard Agriculture Ltd – Intelligent Precision Farming (IPF)
Courtyard Agriculture Ltd.
United Kingdom
30 Gorenc Igor Stare sp (GIS)
Gorenc Igor Stare sp
Slovenia
31 Eidgenoessisches Department Fuer Wirtchaft, Bildung und Forchung (before: Agroscope Reckenholz) (EAER-A)
Agroscope
Switzerland
32 Garford Farm Machinery Ltd (GARM)
Garford Farm Machinery Ltd
United Kingdom
33 Innovation for Agriculture (IFA)
Innovation for Agriculture
United Kingdom
34 ABACUS Agriculture Ltd. (ABACUS)
ABACUS Agriculture Ltd.
United Kingdom
35 Anglia Farmers Ltd. (AF)
Anglia Farmers Ltd.
United Kingdom
36 Cotswold Seeds (COT)
Cotswold Seeds
United Kingdom
37 Landbrug og Fødevarer (SEGES)
Crops & Environment
Denmark
40 ARVALIS (ACTA-ARV) France
41 Terres Inovia (ACTA-TI) France
43 Chambre regionale d agriculture Centre – Val de Loire (CRA-CVL) France
44 Chambre interdepartmentale d agriculture de l Ile de France
(CIA-IDF)
France